BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Weld St # 11, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$197,000
Est. $1,751/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$223
Price/Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 29, 2020 • MLS# 72613362 Copied!

About this home

Great opportunity for aspiring homeowners and investors alike. Updated and well maintained two bedroom apartment in well sought out Framingham. When you enter you will be delighted by kitchen with granite countertops and backsplash, well taken care of appliances and bright tiles. Shiny hardwood floor throughout the living room, dining room and bedrooms. Very spacious living room, separated and divided to accommodate an extra office space. Both bedrooms are big and have good sized closets. The bathroom also has granite sink and tiles, easy to clean and maintain. These places are easy to rent and do not last.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1968
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
884 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $189,999
Final Sale Price: $197,000
Difference: +$7,001 (+3.7%)
Performance Metrics
103.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $215
Sale $/sq ft: $223
This property sold for $223 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1968
Living Area 884 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Electric Baseboard
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $1,876
Assessed Value $122,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Interior Features: Office
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry:
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1968
Structure Type: Garden
Exterior Materials: Frame, Brick
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Electric Baseboard
Heating Zones: 4

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street