BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Webb Street # 1, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$420,000
Est. $2,655/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
930
Sq Ft
$452
Price/Sq Ft
1820
Year Built
74
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 9, 2023 • MLS# 73122933 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Humphrey's Corner Condominium! This beautiful 2 bedroom open floor plan condo features LG Smart stainless appliances, gas stove with air fryer, quartz countertops and washer dryer hookup in-unit. One assigned parking spot, Beacon Hill style paver patio in rear. Close to all Salem has to offer: dining, shopping, entertainment and the beach!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1820
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
930 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,000
Final Sale Price: $420,000
Difference: $29,000 (-6.5%)
Performance Metrics
93.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
74
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $483
Sale $/sq ft: $452
This property sold for $452 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 74 days on market before selling.