BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Radcliffe Road # 6, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134 • Allston
$345,000
Est. $2,321/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
668
Sq Ft
$516
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 2, 2016 • MLS# 71965778 Copied!

About this home

Rarely available 1 bedroom condo nestled on a dead-end street in Allston Village! Perfectly situated near all of Harvard and Commonwealth Avenues' restaurants and shops; mere steps to the Green Line T and public transportation. This spacious 2nd floor unit features a great layout, large entry foyer, and exclusive access to an expansive and private rear porch. The kitchen boasts recent upgrades including newer appliances, added storage, and countertops. Washer and dryer are conveniently located in the basement along with bike storage. Ample off street parking with sticker. Condo is move-in ready and a great opportunity for owner-occupants and investors alike!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner ZHANG XIAOYU
Mailing Address 55 HILLCREST RD, WESTON, MA, 02493

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Low Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $376,400
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $3,873
CPA Surcharge 1% ($28)
Estimated Annual Tax $3,902

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $376,400 $376,400

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Aug 30, 2021 $429,000 66187/25
Oct 20, 2017 $370,000 58683/308
Apr 14, 2016 $345,000 55980/057
Nov 6, 2015 $9 55292/177
Jun 17, 2015 $9 54619/092
Apr 9, 2015 $9 54292/257
Sep 14, 2012 $240,000 50172/095
Jul 13, 2012 $298,000 49821/159
Sep 1, 2004 $197,000 35398/018
Sep 3, 2003 $199,900 32655/178
Jul 15, 2002 $163,000 28917/084

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Apr 2, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Living Area
668 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,900
Final Sale Price: $345,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+4.6%)
Performance Metrics
104.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $494
Sale $/sq ft: $516
This property sold for $516 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.