BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Maynard St # 17, Arlington MA 02474

Arlington, MA 02474
$750,000
Est. $4,642/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$357
Price/Sq Ft
0.19
Acres
2016
Year Built
23
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 28, 2017 • MLS# 72136875 Copied!

About this home

Last unit left! A short stroll to Arlington Center is only the beginning. In addition to the feel and space of a large home – on a large size lot – this new construction 4 bedroom, 3-1/2 bath Colonial Style townhouse is just a quick walk to both the West Medford commuter rail and the Minuteman bike path leading to the Alewife Red Line. All that Arlington Center’s shops and restaurants have to offer is just steps away from this meticulously built and fully detailed unit. The white-cabinet kitchen features granite counters and stainless steel appliances, plus you get your choice of 2 master bedroom options along with fully tiled baths, hardwood floors, architectural moldings, plenty of closet space, and more – even 3-car deeded parking in the driveway! Systems include 2 HVAC gas furnaces, C/AC, and tankless gas water heaters. Full basement can be easily finished to your liking, and roomy outdoor space offers you an exclusive back yard and brick patio as well as a large shared lawn area.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,100 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $759,900
Final Sale Price: $750,000
Difference: $9,900 (-1.3%)
Performance Metrics
98.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
23
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $362
Sale $/sq ft: $357
This property sold for $357 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% below the original asking price.

With only 23 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.