BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Holland St # 301, Somerville MA 02144

Somerville, MA 02144 • Davis Square
$724,000
Est. $837,394/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
712
Sq Ft
$1,017
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
2020
Year Built
124
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 14, 2020 • MLS# 72743023 Copied!

About this home

Rare opportunity to own a newly constructed condominium right in the heart of trendy Davis Sq. This inspired gem is one of seven brand new units in the former home of Johnny D's. With floor-to-ceiling Marvin windows throughout, this loft-style home is a true sun palace. The European style kitchen boasts a granite waterfall peninsula, high-end stainless appliances, and custom cabinets. Setting off the kitchen and living room is a glorious Private Balcony with amazing city views. Retire to the privacy of the main bedroom featuring an en-suite bath, a double closet, and access to the balcony. Features: elevator, radiant floors in the baths, on-demand Navien hot water, in-unit laundry, and high-efficiency HVAC. Garage parking for all units. Walk Score 97 & MBTA Redline is across the street. Easily commutable to Harvard, MIT, MGH and Longwood.  The Somerville Theater for movies and live concerts, unique local restaurants, cafes, Irish Pubs, and Minuteman Bike Path are at your doorstep.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2020
Living Area
712 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $749,900
Final Sale Price: $724,000
Difference: $25,900 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
124
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $1,053
Sale $/sq ft: $1,017
This property sold for $1,017 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

At 124 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.