BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Frostpane Ln # 17, Hopkinton MA 01748

Hopkinton, MA 01748 • Hayden Row
$765,000
Est. $5,146/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$361
Price/Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 3, 2021 • MLS# 72842091 Copied!

About this home

*RARE LEGACY FARMS SOUTH RESALE! This beautiful Jamison townhouse boasts a welcoming foyer that opens to a large, sunlit 2-story great room with a wall of windows, a formal dining room, a mud room, and a half bath. Glossy hardwood floors, kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar that opens to the back deck overlooking a private backyard. Second floor includes a spacious master suite with a walk-in closet, ensuite bath with shower and double vanities. There is a large guest bedroom, a third bonus room with a privacy door for use as an office, and a full bath. Basement ready to be finished. Great school system. Prime Hopkinton location close to commuter rail station. Showings by appointment begin Friday, 6/04 at 2pm

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,122 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $699,999
Final Sale Price: $765,000
Difference: +$65,001 (+9.3%)
Performance Metrics
109.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $330
Sale $/sq ft: $361
This property sold for $361 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2013
Living Area 2,122 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Other
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $9,256
Assessed Value $541,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2013
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials:
Roof:
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 2