BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

17 Francine Road, Framingham MA 01701

Framingham, MA 01701
$346,500
Est. $2,348/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$289
Price/Sq Ft
0.46
Acres
1958
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 3, 2019 • MLS# 72558083 Copied!

About this home

Great opportunity to own this 7 room 3 bedroom Campanelli ranch in a sought after North Framingham neighborhood. There is a fireplace living room, family room off the kitchen and direct entry garage plus spacious yard on nearly a 1/2 acre lot. The interior has been freshly painted. The home has been well cared for but could use some updating and is priced accordingly. Act now and be in your new home this fall.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1958
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $355,000
Final Sale Price: $346,500
Difference: $8,500 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $296
Sale $/sq ft: $289
This property sold for $289 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.