BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

168 Ayer Rd # F3, Shirley MA 01464

Shirley, MA 01464
$137,950
Est. $1,354/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$110
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
219
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 21, 2016 • MLS# 72026496 Copied!

About this home

Sunlit and spacious town home at lovely Acorn Park. 3 spectacular floors of living space with new carpeting and interior paint. . Enjoy the privacy of the back yard for a slow morning wake-up on the balcony from the MBR. Sky-lit third floor loft is perfect for additional bedroom, play area, media room, den, office or family room. Enjoy common area includes garden plots and playground. Full basement for laundry hook ups, bulk head and storage space.and sits far back from the road. Commuter's dream at a reasonable price. Local to the MBTA train or just moments to Routes 2, 2A and 190. 2 decks. Plenty of parking. Current appliances convey.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,256 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,000
Final Sale Price: $137,950
Difference: $11,050 (-7.4%)
Performance Metrics
92.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
219
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $119
Sale $/sq ft: $110
This property sold for $110 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.4% below the original asking price.

At 219 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1985
Living Area 1,256 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 5

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $2,001
Assessed Value $121,200

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1985
Structure Type: Townhouse
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 3

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 2
Parking Features: Off Street

Location

Loading map...

Neighborhood

168 Ayer Rd # F3, Shirley MA 01464

Shirley, MA 01464

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...