BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1650 Commonwealth Ave # C1, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton
$615,000
Est. $4,857/month
1,546
Sq Ft
$398
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
58
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 17, 2022 • MLS# 72983135 Copied!

About this home

PRICE IMPROVED! A commercial condominium for sale in The Aberdeen, Brighton's premier condominium building. This expansive space is ideally situated high on a hill along one of Boston’s most historic streets. With an open floor plan and floor to ceiling windows, let your imagination run wild. With 40 condos in the building and about 14,000 cars passing by, this space already has many built-in customers. It really is a BLANK SLATE.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner GRACIE ANNE
Mailing Address COMMONWEALTH, BRIGHTON, MA, 02135

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Free Standing

Tax Information

Assessed Value $497,100
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $5,115
CPA Surcharge 1% ($41)
Estimated Annual Tax $5,156

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $497,100 $497,100

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Oct 13, 2022 $1,700,000 68305/93
Feb 23, 2022 $10 67214/61
Sep 30, 2021 $1,600,000 66391/167
Aug 2, 2021 $918,000 66012/82
Jul 20, 2020 $1 63394/209
May 26, 2020 $700,000 63057/102
May 12, 2020 $25,000 62992/32
Feb 27, 2020 $300,000 62593/70
Sep 4, 2019 $735,000 61698/3
Nov 13, 2018 $277,100 60399/234
Nov 9, 2018 $214,300 60398/4
Nov 1, 2018 $214,300 60359/248
Oct 24, 2018 $699,000 60323/172
Oct 18, 2018 $239,000 60303/123
Oct 12, 2018 $700,000 60280/80
Oct 3, 2018 $179,600 60249/62
Sep 24, 2018 $1,175,000 60203/28
Sep 6, 2018 $649,000 60132/340
Sep 5, 2018 $899,000 60126/156
Aug 31, 2018 $760,000 60114/234
Aug 28, 2018 $799,000 60090/116
Aug 27, 2018 $649,000 60082/218
Jul 27, 2018 $899,000 59944/38
Jul 25, 2018 $875,000 59932/97
Jul 25, 2018 $710,000 59930/114
Jun 22, 2018 $1,025,000 59770/226
Jun 22, 2018 $930,000 59773/259
Jun 19, 2018 $850,000 59753/1
Jun 13, 2018 $820,000 59723/100
May 31, 2018 $690,000 59665/211
May 21, 2018 $860,000 59611/153
May 16, 2018 $835,000 59593/67
May 15, 2018 $845,000 59587/285
May 10, 2018 $909,000 59565/284
May 8, 2018 $870,000 59559/254
May 4, 2018 $999,000 59545/156
May 4, 2018 $865,000 59545/59
May 1, 2018 $899,000 59521/39
May 1, 2018 $875,000 59520/327
Apr 30, 2018 $899,000 59509/214
Apr 27, 2018 $870,000 59505/275
Apr 27, 2018 $695,000 59501/102

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: geocode_proximity (82.3% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Living Area
1,546 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
6
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,000
Final Sale Price: $615,000
Difference: $184,000 (-23.0%)
Performance Metrics
77.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
58
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $517
Sale $/sq ft: $398
This property sold for $398 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 23.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 58 days on market before selling.