BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

165 River Street # 2, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$1,330,000
Est. $7,125/month
4
Beds
3.5
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$358
Price/Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 18, 2022 • MLS# 73026719 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this Amazing NEW CONSTRUCTION Mansard Townhome with Historic Brick Façade, your own Expansive 3000 square foot Private Fenced Yard, & an Exceptional Oversized & One of a Kind Open Floor Plan with 10' Ceilings! Built by Waltham’s Top Female Developer, Your Top Quality Finishes include Modern Custom Kitchen Cabinetry & Quartz Counters, Sun Filled Living & Dining Rooms with 18’ Glass Sliders, Grand Master Bedroom Suite with Room Size Walk-In Closet, 2nd Floor Walk-In Laundry with Storage & Folding Area, Additional Master En-Suite, Top Floor Boasts Large Family Room, Kitchenette, Full Bath & 2 Additional Guest Bedrooms Ideal for Nanny Suite or Extended Family, Direct Entry to 1st Floor Living, Wide Plank Hardwood Floors, Pella Windows, Marvin Doors, Central AC, Brick Patio, 2 CAR GARAGE, and More. Steps to Peaceful Charles Riverwalk, Public Transportation, Commuter Rail, Shopping, and Restaurants.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2022
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,720 sq ft
Total Rooms
10
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,345,000
Final Sale Price: $1,330,000
Difference: $15,000 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $362
Sale $/sq ft: $358
This property sold for $358 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.