BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

160 Pine St # 26, Newton MA 02466

Newton, MA 02466 • Auburndale
$610,000
Est. $4,198/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$337
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
66
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 15, 2016 • MLS# 72068310 Copied!

About this home

Tri-level townhouse at the Gazebo. Beautiful living room w/ fireplace, adjoining dining room. Three sunfilled spacious bedrooms. Living room leading to outdoor deck, 2.5 baths, one car garage. A must see. Great outdoor space deck plus courtyard patio with award winning garden. Super convenient location, commuters delight! Walk to Burr School.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,810 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $639,000
Final Sale Price: $610,000
Difference: $29,000 (-4.5%)
Performance Metrics
95.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
66
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $353
Sale $/sq ft: $337
This property sold for $337 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 66 days on market before selling.