BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Woodman Way # 16, Newburyport MA 01950

Newburyport, MA 01950
$125,000
Est. $1,197/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
693
Sq Ft
$180
Price/Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
-1
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 18, 2017 • MLS# 72109619 Copied!

About this home

Live in Newburyport at rock bottom a price! This 2nd level, 2 bedroom corner unit features balcony/slider off living room, built in air conditioner, modern kitchen, washer/dryer facilities in the building, complex pool, and off street parking. This building/unit was rebuilt/renovated in 2007 because of a fire so interior was new as of 2007. Building now has a sprinkler system! Low condo fee includes heat and hot water! Close to everything; shopping, restaurants, the highway, bus depot, train station. It’s going to go fast!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2007
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
693 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $129,900
Final Sale Price: $125,000
Difference: $4,900 (-3.8%)
Performance Metrics
96.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
-1
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $187
Sale $/sq ft: $180
This property sold for $180 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.8% below the original asking price.

With only -1 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.