BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Walker St # 16, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$1,100,000
Est. $6,806/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$408
Price/Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 12, 2026 • MLS# 73485911 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to 16 Walker Street, a bright and spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home tucked away on a quiet street. Great for entertaining, the main level features an open-concept living and dining area, a chef’s eat-in kitchen with high ceilings, in-ceiling speakers, and a cozy fireplace creating an inviting space designed to bring everyone together. The second floor offers two generously sized bedrooms, full bath and laundry. On the top floor, the primary suite impresses with high ceilings, a walk-in closet, a luxurious en suite bath with double vanity and a rooftop deck-ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The finished lower level provides versatile space, perfect for a family room, playroom, or home gym. Additional highlights include Nest thermostats, central air conditioning, a private yard and a detached two-car garage. With easy access to I-93, Medford Square, local parks, scenic trails, and a variety of neighborhood restaurants. An exceptional place to call home.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner ROBERT R APRIL JR REV TRUST & CHRISTINE W APRIL REV TRUST
Mailing Address 12 CHERRY CT, MEDFORD, MA, 02155

Land Use

Use Code 1010
Description N/A
Zoning GR
Style Convent/Conver

Tax Information

Assessed Value $1,572,800

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $367,300 $1,202,600 $1,572,800

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Dec 2, 2025 $10 84950/95
Match: geocode_proximity (83.8% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1910
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,699 sq ft
Total Rooms
9
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,164,999
Final Sale Price: $1,100,000
Difference: $64,999 (-5.6%)
Performance Metrics
94.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $432
Sale $/sq ft: $408
This property sold for $408 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.