BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 River St # 6, Lynn MA 01905

Lynn, MA 01905 • West Lynn
$439,000
Est. $2,739/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$274
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
2021
Year Built
123
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 30, 2021 • MLS# 72887970 Copied!

About this home

New Construction! Introducing River's End Townhomes - You'll love the Single Family feel of this intuitive open concept layout and it's detailed finishing touches. The sleek White Cabinet / Stainless Steel, fully applianced Kitchen shines with pride and includes a large center island making this Kitchen the heart of the home. Expanding from the kitchen, the dining room / living room combination lends itself to entertaining and accommodating large family gatherings. On the second level are 2 large bedrooms with plenty of closet space, a full bath with tub/shower combo and a Laundry room w W+D hook up. Upgrades include granite countertops, hardwood throughout, ceramic tile Bathrooms w/ upgraded vanity and counter tops + Central Air. Small deck front and back, 2 deeded parking, professional landscaping and irrigation system. All nestled in a private cul-de-sac in this bustling urban location close to Logan Airport, Boston, DT Lynn award winning restaurants and cafes and the beach.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2021
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,600 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $489,900
Final Sale Price: $439,000
Difference: $50,900 (-10.4%)
Performance Metrics
89.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
123
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $306
Sale $/sq ft: $274
This property sold for $274 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 10.4% below the original asking price.

At 123 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.