BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Randolph Dr # 16, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$275,000
Est. $2,196/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$273
Price/Sq Ft
0.00
Acres
1985
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 17, 2020 • MLS# 72710903 Copied!

About this home

Lovingly cared for ground floor 2 bdrm condo at beautiful Pheasant Hunt. New windows and slider. New heating system 2012. Covered screened in patio off LR. Detached 1 car garage with loft above for storage in addition to large storage closet on top floor Minutes to all major hwys. Washer/dryer in unit. Low condo fee includes landscaping and irrigation, master insurance, snow and trash removal and water. Super easy move in/move out

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,009 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $279,000
Final Sale Price: $275,000
Difference: $4,000 (-1.4%)
Performance Metrics
98.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $277
Sale $/sq ft: $273
This property sold for $273 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.