BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Concord Greene # 5, Concord MA 01742

Concord, MA 01742
$527,000
Est. $4,084/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$369
Price/Sq Ft
25.42
Acres
1977
Year Built
24
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 12, 2017 • MLS# 72196766 Copied!

About this home

Brimming with style and personality, this upbeat townhouse has been tastefully renovated from top to bottom. The newer kitchen includes white cabinets, granite counters, backsplash, updated appliances and cozy breakfast nook. The open dining/living room includes a fireplace and access out to the private rear patio. Two nicely proportioned bedrooms, loft, laundry and full bath can be found on the upper level. Additional highlights include warm wood floors on the first floor, updated bath, fresh interior painting, and a new air conditioning compressor. Just move right in and take advantage of the Concord Greene lifestyle, complete with pool, tennis and clubhouse. Enjoy all that West Concord Village has to offer, including shopping, commuter rail, library and eateries…only a short walk away. Please park in lower level parking lot for all showings.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,430 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $529,000
Final Sale Price: $527,000
Difference: $2,000 (-0.4%)
Performance Metrics
99.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
24
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $370
Sale $/sq ft: $369
This property sold for $369 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% below the original asking price.

With only 24 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.