BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Balmoral St # 104, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$221,500
Est. $1,866/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,030
Sq Ft
$215
Price/Sq Ft
1925
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 1, 2015 • MLS# 71912888 Copied!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,030 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $229,900
Final Sale Price: $221,500
Difference: $8,400 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $223
Sale $/sq ft: $215
This property sold for $215 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.