BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Admirals Ln # 16, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$280,000
Est. $2,311/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$164
Price/Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
89
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 13, 2015 • MLS# 71918375 Copied!

About this home

Priced to sell, this bright and sunny townhouse located at the end of a cul-de-sac offers privacy without sacrificing convenience! Through french doors, enter into the tiled foyer. A curved staircase leads you into the open concept main living area. The kitchen has all stainless appliances, quartz countertops, and tile floor. The living room and dining area offer a gas fireplace and glimmering hardwood floors. The second floor offers TWO master bedrooms each with ensuite bathrooms and vaulted ceilings. The lower level provides access to the garage, laundry, and a bonus room that would be a great office or den. Other unit features include central vacuum, a jacuzzi tub, half-bathroom on main level, and a large walk-in closet on the 3rd level.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,708 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
4
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,000
Final Sale Price: $280,000
Difference: $49,000 (-14.9%)
Performance Metrics
85.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
89
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $193
Sale $/sq ft: $164
This property sold for $164 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 14.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 89 days on market before selling.