BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Admirals Lane # 16, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$448,100
Est. $3,252/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$262
Price/Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 24, 2020 • MLS# 72696289 Copied!

About this home

Privacy, views, access. Nestled at the end of a cul-de-sac, this tree lined home provides privacy and convenience. French doors enter into a bright and sunny open concept design in the living areas, with captivating views of woodlands. The living room and dining area include a gas fireplace and wood floors. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances & deck access. A half bathroom is also featured on this first floor. Second floor provides two generous bedrooms each with en-suite bathrooms, wood floors & vaulted ceilings. A finished room in the lower level opens to outdoor space and access to the garage & laundry. Great for an office, den or playroom. Other features include a jacuzzi tub, large walk-in closet on 3rd level, central air, central vacuum. Easy access to trails, the commuter rail, 128, 1A, Rte 1 & 95.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1999
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,708 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,000
Final Sale Price: $448,100
Difference: +$19,100 (+4.5%)
Performance Metrics
104.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $251
Sale $/sq ft: $262
This property sold for $262 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.