BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1576 Commonwealth Ave # 11, Boston MA 02135

Boston, MA 02135 • Brighton
$383,500
Est. $2,940/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
565
Sq Ft
$679
Price/Sq Ft
0.01
Acres
1920
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 14, 2024 • MLS# 73237618 Copied!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Living Area
565 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $374,000
Final Sale Price: $383,500
Difference: +$9,500 (+2.5%)
Performance Metrics
102.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $662
Sale $/sq ft: $679
This property sold for $679 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.