BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

156 Green St # 303, Boston MA 02130

Boston, MA 02130 • Jamaica Plain
$470,000
Est. $3,271/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$588
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
2012
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 6, 2021 • MLS# 72771996 Copied!

About this home

Rare opportunity to own a perfect urban dwelling. This spacious 1 bedroom unit is part of the meticulously designed Bartlett Square development. Features include: Open floor plan, a well designed kitchen with custom cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, prep/dining peninsula, stainless appliances, recessed and pendent lighting, Full bath with soaking tub, subway tile surround, and limestone flooring. Open home office/study area with built-in bookcase, in-unit laundry, Gleaming oak hardwood flooring throughout, crown molding, closet systems, extra storage, eco friendly elevator, bike storage, possible garage rental. This property is steps to the Green Street T, and the lush southwest corridor with extensive bike paths and parkland. The Bartlett Square building also includes a Pilates studio, hairstylist and the Evergreen Eatery!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2012
Living Area
800 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $479,000
Final Sale Price: $470,000
Difference: $9,000 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $599
Sale $/sq ft: $588
This property sold for $588 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.