BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

155 Lafond Ln # 32, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$190,000
Est. $1,548/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$190
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 28, 2019 • MLS# 72555687 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this lovely sunlit condo. With gleaming floors and an open layout, you will feel right at home! The bright living room is spacious enough to hold all of your friends and family while also providing access to your private back patio. In the eat-in kitchen, you will find ample cabinet storage and space for cooking. The attached dining area will make hosting formal events and even casual meals a breeze. the master bedroom offers you plenty of closet space and the spare bedroom is great for kids, guests, or an office! The full bath had been updated with clean tiling and modern vanity. This home offers you space to grow without losing a sense of home. This is a true Dracut gem and it won't last long!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $194,900
Final Sale Price: $190,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $195
Sale $/sq ft: $190
This property sold for $190 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.