BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1544 Dorchester Ave # 3, Boston MA 02122

Boston, MA 02122 • Dorchester's Fields Corner
$3,400
Est. $217/month
4
Beds
1
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$2
Price/Sq Ft
9,999
Lot Sq Ft
45
Days on Market
Active Price Drop -$400 Listed Apr 5, 2026 • MLS# 73496077 Copied!

About this home

**IN-UNIT LAUNDRY/WASHER/DRYER** Dazzlingly beautiful penthouse unit w/ condominium quality finishes!! Located in the heart of Fields Corner, boasting a fully renovated kitchen w/ new cabinets, gorgeous granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and large pantry! Flexible floor plan. All 4 bedrooms have ample size. Hardwood floors throughout. Close proximity to Town Field Park/Playground, Fields Corner T (Red Line), supermarket, banks, post office, library (being rebuilt), local shops, hip eateries, and much more!!

Property Type
Apartment
Listing Type
For Rent
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,735 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Entry Level
3

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Lease
Style Apartment
Living Area 1,735 sq ft
Lot Size 9,999 sq ft
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Flooring:
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Dorchester's Fields Corner

1544 Dorchester Ave # 3, Boston MA 02122

Boston, MA 02122

Walkability

Loading Walk Score...

Nearby Schools

School information not available for this location.

Principal & Interest $0
Property Tax $0

Market Insights

2
Price Changes
10.5%
Price Range

Property Timeline

Price Reduced
May 6, 2026
$3,400 $150 (-4.23%)
From $3,550 to $3,400 (-4.2%)
Price Reduced
May 1, 2026
$3,550 $250 (-6.58%)
From $3,800 to $3,550 (-6.6%)
🏠
Listed for Sale
Apr 5, 2026
$3,800
Original listing

Price & Status History

Date Event Price Change
May 6, 2026 Price Changed $3,400 -$150
May 1, 2026 Price Changed $3,550 -$250
Apr 5, 2026 New Listing Added $3,800
Feb 23, 2026 Sold $3,600

Market Statistics

Days on Market
45 days
Price per Sq Ft
$2
Total Price Drop
-$400

Tax History

Year Taxes Assessment
Tax history not available

Listing Information

Listing Agent Junior Pena
Listing Office Landmark Unlimited Realty
Agent MLS ID BB815804
Office MLS ID AN2801
Listing Data Updated May 10, 2026 4:05 AM EDT