BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

154 Chestnut Street # 9, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852 • Belvidere
$344,400
Est. $2,069/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$206
Price/Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 16, 2019 • MLS# 72441552 Copied!

About this home

Lowell's newest sub-division! A high-end townhouse nestled in a historic Upper-Belvidere neighborhood. This charming three-level townhouse has two spacious bedrooms on the second floor and an expansive loft on the top-floor. This unit features an open concept layout. Built with quality and style in mind, you can personalize your unit to your liking. Some optional upgrades are gleaming hardwood floors, gas fireplace, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tiled baths and more! The possibilities and upgrades are endless.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2019
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,675 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $334,900
Final Sale Price: $344,400
Difference: +$9,500 (+2.8%)
Performance Metrics
102.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $200
Sale $/sq ft: $206
This property sold for $206 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.