BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

152 Turner Rd # 3, Holliston MA 01746

Holliston, MA 01746 • East Holliston
$132,500
Est. $1,331/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
713
Sq Ft
$186
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 21, 2018 • MLS# 72331525 Copied!

About this home

Crestview Condos offers their owners a prime location for commute, shopping, entertainment, quick highway access and "T" travel. It is located within 20 minutes of both Wheaton and Framingham State Colleges. Those who love the outdoors will find plenty to keep them busy, The public pond is close by for relaxation. The unit itself offers a very "Welcome Home" feeling. The Kitchen offers a pantry/closet within along with room for an additional bar area and Baker's rack (not included in sale). The Dining area comfortably seats 4, but there is space for more. The Living Room is bathed in sunlight during most of the day, due to it's location. The unit is located close to the Laundry Room making doing laundry a little easier! Make your appointment to see this unit today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Living Area
713 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $127,500
Final Sale Price: $132,500
Difference: +$5,000 (+3.9%)
Performance Metrics
103.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $179
Sale $/sq ft: $186
This property sold for $186 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.