BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

151 Tremont Street # U, Boston MA 02111

Boston, MA 02111 • Midtown
$668,000
Est. $4,184/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
740
Sq Ft
$903
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 21, 2017 • MLS# 72232115 Copied!

About this home

Great city & eastern view from private balcony in this one-bedroom home on the 22nd floor of Tremont on the Common. Updated, open kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances. Large bedroom with bookcases and walk-in closet. Updated bath with black fixtures and jacuzzi tub. Low condo fee includes 24-hr. concierge, on-site management, heated, seasonal salt water pool, exercise room with steams and saunas, library with WiFi. Great shopping and restaurants and easy access to public transportation and highway. Unit is represented in "as is condition. Assessment remainder is for new pipes throughout building, new front facade and in 2018 the lobby and hallways will be renovated. Pipe replacement work has been completed in this unit.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Living Area
740 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
21
Entry Level
21

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $683,000
Final Sale Price: $668,000
Difference: $15,000 (-2.2%)
Performance Metrics
97.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $923
Sale $/sq ft: $903
This property sold for $903 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.2% below the original asking price.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.