BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

151 Tremont Street # A, Boston MA 02111

Boston, MA 02111 • Midtown
$775,000
Est. $5,093/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$969
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
9
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 28, 2018 • MLS# 72286819 Copied!

About this home

Largest one-bedroom on eastern side of Tremont on the Common. Custom renovations throughout, light hardwood floors, open kitchen with granite counters, stone tile black splash & stainless appliances. Bedroom has a custom walk-in closet. Bathroom has stone tiled shower. Beside the dining area is a study/work area. The big plus of this home is the private, 450 sq. ft. deck great for gardening, sunning and parties beside the pool. Other amenities include 24-hr concierge; a seasonal, heated, salt water pool; exercise room with steams & saunas; sixth floor library/function room with caterer's kitchen; onsite management office & onsite cleaners. It is like living at a spa. Walking distance to several restaurants, shopping and movie complex as well as easy access to highways and public transportation.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Living Area
800 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,000
Final Sale Price: $775,000
Difference: $24,000 (-3.0%)
Performance Metrics
97.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
9
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $999
Sale $/sq ft: $969
This property sold for $969 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.0% below the original asking price.

With only 9 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.