BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1500 Worcester Rd # 829, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$228,000
Est. $2,336/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$176
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
52
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 2, 2016 • MLS# 71965573 Copied!

About this home

Great opportunity to own this spacious PENTHOUSE unit in Chapel Hill East! Bright, sunny unit features laminate flooring in kitchen and dining area, and recent appliances in the kitchen. Spacious living room and bedrooms have wall to wall carpet, large closets in both bedrooms offer plenty of storage, and full bath in second bedroom is nicely updated. Relax and enjoy watching the seasons change on the private balcony with peaceful view of the woods! Bring your ideas for the kitchen and master bath and make them your own. Condo fee covers ALL utilities, including heat,hot water, central a/c AND electric! Extra storage unit available in the basement. Convenient to major routes, shopping and public transportation, this location is a commuter's dream! Welcome home!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,295 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
8
Entry Level
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $234,900
Final Sale Price: $228,000
Difference: $6,900 (-2.9%)
Performance Metrics
97.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
52
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $181
Sale $/sq ft: $176
This property sold for $176 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 52 days on market before selling.