BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1500 Worcester Rd # 219, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$187,000
Est. $1,830/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
915
Sq Ft
$204
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 15, 2016 • MLS# 72067657 Copied!

About this home

Large very well maintained and conveniently located 2nd floor 1 bedroom condominium at Chapel Hill. This quiet unit with a balcony overlooking a natural setting provides an excellent open concept feel with a large picture window opening connecting the kitchen with the rest of the living space. An over sized bedroom features plenty of extra space for all your needs as well as large double door closet. The complex offers an outdoor swimming pool, large gym, laundry facilities and optional monthly fee based garage parking.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Living Area
915 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $195,000
Final Sale Price: $187,000
Difference: $8,000 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $213
Sale $/sq ft: $204
This property sold for $204 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.