BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1500 Worcester Rd # 217, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$225,000
Est. $2,047/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$245
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
69
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 11, 2020 • MLS# 72631965 Copied!

About this home

Check out this1 Bedroom Unit at Chapel Hill East! Cabinet Packed Maple Kitchen which Opens to Eating Area. Large Sun Filled Living Room that has Access to Balcony Overlooking Private, Wooded Area. Huge Master Bedroom with Tons of Closet Space. Heat, Electricity and Water/Sewer Included in Condo Fee!! Access to Club House, Gym, and Pool!!! Stunning and Secure Lobby Area with Elevator Welcomes you into the Building. Additional Storage in Basement!! Close to Restaurants, Shopping and More. There Couldn't be a More Commuter Friendly Location!!! This is a Wonderful Opportunity for Home Ownership OR Investment!!!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Living Area
918 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $225,000
Difference: $14,900 (-6.2%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
69
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $261
Sale $/sq ft: $245
This property sold for $245 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 69 days on market before selling.