BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1500 Worcester Rd # 202, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$275,000
Est. $2,544/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$212
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 11, 2018 • MLS# 72408672 Copied!

About this home

Back on the market. Buyers got cold feet. Sparkling condominium, lovely neutral décor, large living room with picture window and patio door to private balcony with nice water views of Framingham reservoir. Large private master bedroom suite with large walk in closet and a second closest. Tons of closest space within the unit. Wonderful complex with elevator, laundry facilities, on site management. Condo fee includes heat, electric, air conditioning, water, sewer, seasonal pool, fitness center, billiards room, snow removal, landscaping and more. Great commuting location, minutes to Mass Pike, route 30 & 495, shopping, dining and more! Deeded 1 car under parking INCLUDED in price.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,295 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $287,000
Final Sale Price: $275,000
Difference: $12,000 (-4.2%)
Performance Metrics
95.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $222
Sale $/sq ft: $212
This property sold for $212 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.