BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

150 Prospect Street # 3, Gloucester MA 01930

Gloucester, MA 01930
$227,500
Est. $1,805/month
1
Baths
467
Sq Ft
$487
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
55
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 25, 2019 • MLS# 72540238 Copied!

About this home

Located in the heart of downtown Gloucester, this exceptionally crafted and move-in ready condominium combines quality, style and space efficiency to make for the perfect getaway for year-round or seasonal enjoyment. A modern and spacious kitchen inclusive of a custom made cherry-topped island anchor the unit, with a nearby living room equipped with a gas fireplace, hand crafted murphy bed and a large custom closet. This sun-filled corner unit offers a renovated bathroom with a tiled glass shower and radiant heated floors, in laundry unit, a private outdoor space overlooking the lush and beautifully kept gardens and mature plantings, as well as one assigned parking spot. Within walking distance to Main Street, this surprisingly private studio unit is just up the street from the city’s thriving cultural scene, critically acclaimed restaurants and world renowned historical and recreational attractions.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
467 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,000
Final Sale Price: $227,500
Difference: $11,500 (-4.8%)
Performance Metrics
95.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
55
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $512
Sale $/sq ft: $487
This property sold for $487 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% below the original asking price.

The property spent 55 days on market before selling.