BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

150 Dorchester Ave # 614, Boston MA 02127

Boston, MA 02127 • South Boston
$1,465,000
Est. $9,030/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$941
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 5, 2018 • MLS# 72277823 Copied!

About this home

PENTHOUSE CORNER UNIT at The Allele a Luxury Complex with an ELEVATOR and Garage PARKING next door to Broadway Station on the MBTA Redline. Exclusive ROOF DECK included. Steps to Moonshine 152, Worden Hall, Stephi’s, Starbucks and Wholefoods. A superior location just minutes to the Seaport, South End, Back Bay, and the Financial District. The complex is professionally managed and is Pet Friendly. This PENTHOUSE home is a Bright and Sunny Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom home on the TOP floor, offers views across South Boston from two exposures. Open loft like feel with 10' ft ceiling heights, Large Oversized Windows in EVERY ROOM, Walk-In Closet, & EXCLUSIVE ROOF DECK. Open Concept Luxurious Stainless Kitchen, Spa-like Bathrooms with Luxe Finishes, and In-Unit Washer and Dryer. Bike Storage and an Underground Heated Garage with One Assigned Parking Space round out the amenities.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,557 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,499,000
Final Sale Price: $1,465,000
Difference: $34,000 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $963
Sale $/sq ft: $941
This property sold for $941 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.