BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 N Beacon St # 410, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134 • Allston
$390,000
Est. $3,513/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
615
Sq Ft
$634
Price/Sq Ft
0.01
Acres
1989
Year Built
27
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 29, 2026 • MLS# 73472580 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to 15 N Beacon Street, Unit 410 – Modern Living with Boston Views. Experience contemporary comfort in this south-facing one-bedroom condo located in one of Allston’s premier full-service buildings. The building has recently undergone extensive renovations, including a redesigned lobby and updated common areas. This residence offers an open-concept layout filled with natural light and city views, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Residents enjoy outstanding amenities such as a 24-hour concierge, fitness center, rooftop pool with panoramic city views, and secure garage parking. Located in a vibrant neighborhood close to restaurants, shopping, and public transportation, this condo combines luxury and convenience for effortless urban living. Two deeded garage parking spaces complete this exceptional offering.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1989
Living Area
615 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,000
Final Sale Price: $390,000
Difference: $59,000 (-13.1%)
Performance Metrics
86.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
27
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $730
Sale $/sq ft: $634
This property sold for $634 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.1% below the original asking price.

With only 27 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.