BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Marie Avenue, Everett MA 02149

Everett, MA 02149
$724,000
Est. $4,341/month
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$326
Price/Sq Ft
0.07
Acres
1900
Year Built
38
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 11, 2022 • MLS# 72932772 Copied!

About this home

MULTIPLE OFFER NOTIFICATION. ALL OFFERS DUE BY FRIDAY 2-11 by 6pm. Expiration to be 2/12 at 8 PM. Lovingly cared for home ready for new owner. Seller would like to attempt to perform a 1031 exchange. This home features 3 units, two, 2- bedroom units, and one1-bedroom unit, each with separate utilities, eat-in kitchens with gas cooking, plenty of natural light and private entrances. The 1st floor unit has a cute entry room, large front bedroom, large living room and huge eat in kitchen. This unit has a three season room with tile floor, laundry hookups as well as exterior access. Second floor unit has always been used as a two bedroom. The top floor bathroom is tiled and has a skylight. Nice big rooms throughout. Basement has four updated electric panels including a common service and three separate gas furnaces. Conveniently located to public transportation, highways, and shopping! You do not want to miss this!

Property Type
3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
5
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,223 sq ft
Total Rooms
11
Stories
3
Levels
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $750,000
Final Sale Price: $724,000
Difference: $26,000 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
38
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $337
Sale $/sq ft: $326
This property sold for $326 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 38 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down
Year Built 1900
Living Area 2,223 sq ft
Lot Size 0.07 acres
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 11

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Range, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Basement Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry None
Features Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room

Parking

Features Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $5,758
Assessed Value $583,400

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Living Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room
Windows: Insulated Windows, Screens
Basement: Interior Entry, Bulkhead, Concrete, Unfinished
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1900
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle, Rubber
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Brick/Mortar
Stories: 3

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 3