BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Lantern Lane # 8, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$137,000
Est. $1,275/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$163
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 18, 2017 • MLS# 72109762 Copied!

About this home

Wonderful opportunity! Move right into this bright, spacious and freshly painted 2 bedroom condo with deck. "Property eligible under Seller's First Look Initiative through 2/6/2017 (for Owner Occupants only - Attached Owner Occupant Affidavit must be signed and submitted with offers). Agents and buyers must perform own due diligence; verify condo fees, budget, financials and any and all related matters to the unit and condominium

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
840 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $139,900
Final Sale Price: $137,000
Difference: $2,900 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $167
Sale $/sq ft: $163
This property sold for $163 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.