BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Howell St # 3, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125 • Dorchester
$790,000
Est. $4,862/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$604
Price/Sq Ft
0.03
Acres
1905
Year Built
50
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 14, 2020 • MLS# 72724732 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Polish Triangle! This conveniently located penthouse unit has three bedrooms and two full baths with a bonus room and private roof deck. Tastefully updated to include all of today’s sought-after amenities and space! Quietly situated on the top floor of a three-unit condo building it has an abundance of natural light with a 240 sq ft outdoor oasis! Features include gas cooking and gas fireplace with custom builtins in living room, in-unit laundry, surround sound throughout, deeded parking space and a 11’x12’ dedicated storage unit in lower level (or use it as a home gym!). The king Master suite has a spa-like bath, followed by a queen-size second bedroom and a third bed or home office. On the top level find a bonus room big enough for another home office or keep as the “hen house” with wet bar and wine fridge for luxe outdoor living! Enjoy city sky line views and walk to transportation, shopping, Carson beach and more!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner BISHOP CHRISTOPHER
Mailing Address 15 HOWELL ST #1, DORCHESTER, MA, 02125

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Decker

Tax Information

Assessed Value $638,300
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $6,568
CPA Surcharge 1% ($55)
Estimated Annual Tax $6,624

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $641,100 $641,100

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Apr 29, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1905
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,308 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $824,000
Final Sale Price: $790,000
Difference: $34,000 (-4.1%)
Performance Metrics
95.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
50
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $630
Sale $/sq ft: $604
This property sold for $604 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 50 days on market before selling.