BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Cabot St # 2, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$489,000
Est. $11,156/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$489
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
20
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 6, 2020 • MLS# 72684476 Copied!

About this home

Unbelievable condo renovation offered by a local developer by downtown Salem with garage parking and additional off st parking! Home has three large bedrooms and two bathrooms on the second floor with rear common deck. Unit has been completed renovated offering open concept living room with fireplace and shiplap details transitioning into kitchen equipped with large shaker cabinets, quarts counters, GE stainless steel appliances, in unit laundry, and premier Vigo fixtures. Master bedroom is bright with ensuite bathroom outfitted with extra large vanity, glass shower doors, and stunning tile floors. Unit has two additional bedrooms with bonus deeded storage space in basement. All major mechanicals have been updated, new electrical, central air, gas heating, sprinkler system, and fire alarm. Additional improvement sheet attached to listing.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $469,990
Final Sale Price: $489,000
Difference: +$19,010 (+4.0%)
Performance Metrics
104.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
20
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $470
Sale $/sq ft: $489
This property sold for $489 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 20 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.