BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Bower Rd # F1, Quincy MA 02169

Quincy, MA 02169
$448,000
Est. $3,239/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$431
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 10, 2024 • MLS# 73222512 Copied!

About this home

Wonderful large corner condo unit in great Quincy location. Check out this substantial 2-bedroom with 2 full baths corner unit located in a quiet, private location on the 1st floor of the building. Unit features an oversized living room with plenty of natural light with a slider out to your balcony area. Living room flows seamlessly into the dining area that sits right outside the kitchen. Granite counter topped kitchen with stainless steel appliances makes for great workspace. Home features 2 large bedrooms -the primary bedroom features a bathroom and double closets. The other bedroom has a large closet and is right across the hall from the 2nd bathroom. Other desirable features are the in-unit laundry, abundant closet space, one deeded parking spot (#34) and plenty of visitor parking spots. Complex just steps from bus stop and minutes from Red Line and Commuter Rail options. Pet-friendly complex as well. MFG dates Heat pump(10/2021) – Condenser (5/2022)

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,040 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $449,999
Final Sale Price: $448,000
Difference: $1,999 (-0.4%)
Performance Metrics
99.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $433
Sale $/sq ft: $431
This property sold for $431 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.