BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Bobby Jones Drive # 15, Andover MA 01810

Andover, MA 01810
$755,000
Est. $5,702/month
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$232
Price/Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
50
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 4, 2020 • MLS# 72627574 Copied!

About this home

Andover Country Club living at Eagle Place! This beautiful end unit is filled with natural light, has exceptional views of the golf course (5th hole) and feels like a single family home! Enjoy privacy and carefree luxury living without the maintenance. Open floor plan with gleaming hardwood floors and elegant architectural details throughout.Gourmet kitchen with granite counters, high-end appliances and dining area. Large family room with fireplace, custom built-ins and private rear deck.Formal living room with fireplace and dining room for entertaining. The 2nd floor offers a spacious en-suite master bedroom w/ jetted tub and "his" and "hers" walk-in closets, additional bedroom with elegant vaulted ceiling and full bath, and laundry. Finished walk out lower level with half bath and slider to a private patio is the perfect spot for a media room, home gym or office. 3 Car garage with room for a work bench. Eagle Place Pool/Club House are included in the condo fee! Move in and enjoy!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2000
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
3,253 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,900
Final Sale Price: $755,000
Difference: $44,900 (-5.6%)
Performance Metrics
94.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
50
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $246
Sale $/sq ft: $232
This property sold for $232 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 50 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

3 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2000
Living Area 3,253 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Second Floor, In Unit
Features Bathroom - Half, Cable Hookup, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Bathroom, Game Room, Central Vacuum

Parking

Garage Spaces 3
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Garage Door Opener, Workshop In Garage, Off Street
Total Spaces 9

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Oven

Financial

Annual Tax $11,029
Assessed Value $734,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Marble, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Bathroom - Half, Cable Hookup, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Slider, Bathroom, Game Room, Central Vacuum