BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Banks St # 4, Waltham MA 02451

Waltham, MA 02451
$402,000
Est. $2,626/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$515
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 9, 2018 • MLS# 72323113 Copied!

About this home

Sun-drenched 2nd floor 2 bedroom condo in great commuter location! Renovated in 2005 this unit boasts a large eat-in kitchen with Maple cabinets, Granite counters & stainless appliances. Hardwood throughout, bright Living room, private balcony, washer/dryer in unit and deeded storage space in basement. Large shared backyard and 1 car off-street parking! Close to shopping, restaurants, public transportation and easy access to the highway.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner BROTHERS, THOMAS J & LISA A
Mailing Address 15 BANKS ST. UNIT 4, WALTHAM, MA, 02453

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style CONDO-GRDN

Tax Information

Assessed Value $455,900

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $455,900 $455,900

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Nov 14, 2025 $100 84875/129
Sep 30, 2019 $410,000 73378/499
Jun 15, 2018 $402,000 71166/565
Jan 5, 2006 $282,000 46782/485-48
Match: geocode_proximity (89.4% confidence) · Data as of May 18, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
780 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $402,000
Difference: +$32,100 (+8.7%)
Performance Metrics
108.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $474
Sale $/sq ft: $515
This property sold for $515 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.