BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

15 Avebury Lane # 15, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$529,500
Est. $3,891/month
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$214
Price/Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
118
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 16, 2019 • MLS# 72534914 Copied!

About this home

Enjoy 55+ maintenance free living with all of the comforts of a single family home! Spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome at Assabet Ridge features cathedral living room w/gas fireplace, formal dining room w/hardwood floors,over sized windows,wainscoting,chair rail & crown molding.Spacious eat in kitchen w/cherry cabinets, SS appliances,granite counters,tile back splash,breakfast bar & dining area.Master suite boasts cathedral ceiling, newer carpeting, walk in closet w/custom built in shelving. Master bath has double sink,granite counters,tile shower & linen closet. 1st floor laundry w/built in cabinetry.Two generous bedrooms, loft, & full bath on the second floor. Plenty of privacy for guests.Enjoy westerly facing private deck w/sunset views. Unfinished w/o basement perfect for add'l family room, exercise area and storage.Common area club house is great for larger gatherings. Assabet River Rail Trail across the street from community. Easy access to shopping,restaurants & major routes

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2012
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,471 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $549,900
Final Sale Price: $529,500
Difference: $20,400 (-3.7%)
Performance Metrics
96.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
118
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $223
Sale $/sq ft: $214
This property sold for $214 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.7% below the original asking price.

At 118 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2012
Living Area 2,471 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood, Plumbed For Ice Maker
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Closet/cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/granite/solid, Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor, In Unit
Features Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting, Wainscoting, Crown Molding, Loft, Foyer

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Decorative Lighting, Screens, Rain Gutters
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection

Financial

Annual Tax $7,242
Assessed Value $514,700

Interior Features