BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

148 Main Street # A105, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$322,000
Est. $2,472/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$245
Price/Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 4, 2019 • MLS# 72559194 Copied!

About this home

Do you want the ease of condo living without sacrificing space? Look no further! This NEWLY RENOVATED, 2 bed, 2 bath unit at Sutton Pond has 1,300+ sf of living area and boasts a BRAND NEW, kitchen with granite and SS appliances. NEW flooring and neutral paint throughout. The master bedroom has 4 closets! The master bath has a walk-in shower. Adjacent to the kitchen is a walk-in pantry and a flex space that could be used as a home office. NEW hot water heater. Newer HVAC. In-unit washer/dryer. This unit also has its own 250+ sf private patio, perfect for relaxing or enjoying a container garden. The fitness center, club room and extra storage are just steps from the unit. Sutton Pond is in close proximity to restaurants, coffee shops and the commuter rail. All that’s left to do is unpack!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,315 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $329,000
Final Sale Price: $322,000
Difference: $7,000 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $250
Sale $/sq ft: $245
This property sold for $245 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.