BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

148 Main St # S328, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$285,500
Est. $2,216/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
895
Sq Ft
$319
Price/Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 22, 2020 • MLS# 72660367 Copied!

About this home

THE RENOVATIONS & LOCATION YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR! Finally a COMPLETELY RENOVATED unit is now available tucked away in the back of Sutton Pond Condominiums. Relax on the balcony and embrace the peace and quiet while enjoying the beautiful wooded and seasonal pond views. Step inside to a home that looks like new! This kitchen simply shines with cherry cabinets, granite counters, subway tile back splash, wood flooring and stainless steel appliances. The baths are both stylish with newer vanities, flooring & lighting. Recently installed carpet polishes the look for you. All this and convenient to the happening East/ West Mill shops & restaurants as well as downtown. Enjoy the community room and exercise facility along with additional storage. Convenient highway access. Deeded parking space #106.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
895 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $280,000
Final Sale Price: $285,500
Difference: +$5,500 (+2.0%)
Performance Metrics
102.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $313
Sale $/sq ft: $319
This property sold for $319 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.