BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

148 Main St # A212, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$315,000
Est. $2,482/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$283
Price/Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
4
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 10, 2021 • MLS# 72878895 Copied!

About this home

ENJOY THE EASY LIFESTYLE AT SUTTON POND CONDOMINIUMS close to downtown North Andover & the NA Senior Center. This open concept unit is on the main floor of the ABBOT BUILDING. No need to use the elevator. Fully applianced galley kitchen opens up to a sunny spacious dining/living area with beautiful bay window. The large master suite has double closets, linen closet and a full bath. The second bedroom has a full closet and french door to an exterior balcony. The utility room offers additional in-unit storage and stackable washer/.dryer. Vinyl flooring and carpet are newer and in excellent condition. The large hall closet and locked basement area provide terrific storage space. Enjoy the club room with kitchen and the fitness room. Sutton Pond is close the NA Senior Ctr, shopping, restaurants, post office and only minutes to Routes 495, 213 and I93 for commuters.1 car deed parking in front of the building + plenty of guest parking.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,114 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,900
Final Sale Price: $315,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+5.0%)
Performance Metrics
105.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
4
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $269
Sale $/sq ft: $283
This property sold for $283 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 4 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.