BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

147 Patrick Rd # 147, Tewksbury MA 01876

Tewksbury, MA 01876
$421,500
Est. $3,028/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$340
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 25, 2023 • MLS# 73073380 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to sought after Carter Green! Fantastic townhome community conveniently located to everything, shopping, highways and more. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome is a perfect layout for easy living. Your garage brings you right into the mudroom space, with loads of storage. On the main level you will find good flow from the kitchen to both the living and dining rooms! The living room has direct access to the private deck via the newer slider. The dining room has a beautiful view from the bay window of peaceful open space to walk or play. A half bath rounds out the main floor. Upstairs there are 2 large bedrooms with ample closet space & a Jack and Jill full bathroom, with new paint! NEW washer and dryer are conveniently located on the same level as the bedrooms! Loads of updates: NEWer windows, furnace, ac, water heater, washer, dryer and refrigerator! Don't miss this chance! Wonderful association, with clubhouse, tennis court, well run and maintained, close to all!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,240 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,000
Final Sale Price: $421,500
Difference: +$22,500 (+5.6%)
Performance Metrics
105.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $322
Sale $/sq ft: $340
This property sold for $340 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.