BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 3, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$184,500
Est. $1,628/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
987
Sq Ft
$187
Price/Sq Ft
1977
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 28, 2020 • MLS# 72625690 Copied!

About this home

Nothing to do but move in! This newly updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo next to the Tyngsboro line is perfectly located for ease of access to 495 and Rte 3, restaurants, and tax-free NH shopping. Spacious open concept dining and living area with modern, plank-style flooring and slider onto private patio area. Large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space, and a butcher block countertop. Master bedroom with walk-in closet and sliders to additional small sitting area, plus second bedroom or office. Bathroom just renovated with new tile flooring, shower tile and vanity with granite countertop. Additional brand new updates include living and dining room flooring, fresh paint throughout, hall lighting and carpeting in hall and bedrooms. Stackable washer/dryer in unit included in sale. Two parking spots (one assigned--#14) plus visitor parking. On a tight budget? Condo fee includes heat, hot water, and sewer! In-ground association pool. Do not miss this opportunity!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1977
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
987 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $169,000
Final Sale Price: $184,500
Difference: +$15,500 (+9.2%)
Performance Metrics
109.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $171
Sale $/sq ft: $187
This property sold for $187 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.