BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1461 Pawtucket Blvd # 1, Lowell MA 01854

Lowell, MA 01854
$260,000
Est. $2,187/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$222
Price/Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 17, 2022 • MLS# 73059351 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to this 2 Bed/2 full bath condo at the Riverview Village Condominiums! Inside you'll find fresh paint throughout, and a desirable open concept living/dining room area with a wet bar, and slider to a private balcony. The kitchen offers a gas range, stainless steel appliances, stylish backsplash, and ample cabinets for storage. Down the hall there is a dedicated in-unit laundry closet, a full bathroom, and 2 generously sized bedrooms, both with private balconies. The primary bedroom includes a full en-suite bathroom. HOA fee includes, heat, hot water, gas, and an inground pool. Close distance to the Merrimack River, UMASS Lowell, highway access, shopping, and restaurants. Easy to show! (GPS 1434 Varnum Ave., Lowell to get here!!)

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,173 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $260,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+4.0%)
Performance Metrics
104.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $213
Sale $/sq ft: $222
This property sold for $222 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.