BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

144 Thissell Ave # 11, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$265,000
Est. $2,175/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$270
Price/Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 11, 2026 • MLS# 73485460 Copied!

About this home

First showing on 03/14/2026 at the Open House. Looking for an affordable and yet spacious condo? You got it! With almost 1,000 sq. ft. of area, this beauty is minutes from downtown Dracut and its amenities yet not on a busy road. This well-kept unit features an open-concept dining room/living room leading to a private balcony facing nature, a good-sized kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and a washer and dryer. The two bedrooms are spacious, including one with a walk-in closet. The full bathroom is also large and has a good-sized closet. It won't last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1973
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
980 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $269,900
Final Sale Price: $265,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.8%)
Performance Metrics
98.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $275
Sale $/sq ft: $270
This property sold for $270 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.8% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.