BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

143 Broad St # 28, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$320,000
Est. $2,448/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$216
Price/Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
26
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 30, 2019 • MLS# 72572759 Copied!

About this home

Beautiful 4 year young Kennedy floor plan town home in Broadview Heights featuring 3 levels, an eat in kitchen with granite countertops and island, stainless appliances, recessed lighting, hardwood flooring and open floor plan. Living room boasts hard wood floors and deck/balcony. Beautiful neutral paint throughout. Two bedrooms, 2 full baths with granite countertops and tile flooring, finished lower level with a gas fireplaced family room, laundry area with stackable washer and dryer and walk out to patio area. 1 car garage has high ceilings to accommodate taller vehicles. Beautiful condo with great highway access. Convenient to routes 495, 290, 85 & 62.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2015
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,480 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $345,000
Final Sale Price: $320,000
Difference: $25,000 (-7.2%)
Performance Metrics
92.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
26
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $233
Sale $/sq ft: $216
This property sold for $216 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 7.2% below the original asking price.

With only 26 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.